WINNERS

December 2019

 

Roadside review
Hellier design
The Dalai Lama- Scientist design
Resemblance design
The Beautiful Mudanjiang design
The 14th design
Suicide design
Pajama Party Work Night design
Anpu - Zoea design
Forest of Light design
Metamorphosis design
Always Hope design
Oh Deer Rides The Bus design
‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏FESTIGIOUS FINALISTS 201
Best Picture
Roadside
Peter Falls
 
Best Narrative Film
Roadside
Peter Falls
Honorable Mention: Narrative Film
Outside the Angel City
Taylor Bright
Best Indie Film
Forest of Light
Allan Riggs, William Nunes, Charles Chu
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
False
Chelsea Nwasike
Best Drama
Resemblance
Kevin O'Neill
Best Comedy
Pajama Party Work Night
Patrick Neff
Best Horror
Forest of Light
Allan Riggs, William Nunes, Charles Chu
Best Experimental Film
Metamorphosis
Charles-Edouard Dangelser, Grégoire Vaillant
Best Inspirational Film
Always Hope
Janice L. Walker
Best Web Series
Hellier: Season 2
Karl Pfeiffer, Greg Newkirk, Dana Newkirk, Connor J Randall
Honorable Mention: Web Series
Who Killed Romeo & Juliet?
Mark Deere
Best Documentary Feature
The Dalai Lama: Scientist
Dawn Gifford Engle
Best Documentary Short
The Beautiful Mudanjiang
Wen Tian
Best Animation
Oh Deer Rides The Bus
Emily Trueswell
Honorable Mention: Animation
Filla' Void
Xinhui Ma
Best Music Video
Anpu - Zoea
Powei Su
 
Honorable Mention: Music Video
Love Ghost - Dead Brother
Jeff Daniel Phillips
Best Student Film
The 14th
Qi Qi
Honorable Mention: Student Film
Face It
Jonas Olsen
Best Microfilm
Suicide
Barry Zhang
Best Director
Hellier: Season 2
Karl Pfeiffer
Honorable Mention: Director
The Dalai Lama: Scientist
Dawn Gifford Engle
 
Best Indie Filmmaker
Between Two Worlds
Hyung Kun (Hillfinger) Hwang, YoungMin Song
Best First Time Director
Outside the Angel City
Taylor Bright
Best Actor
Resemblance
Jordan Woods-Robinson
Honorable Mention: Actor
Roadside
Peter Falls
Best Actress
Roadside
Tessa Ferrer
Honorable Mention: Actress
Outside the Angel City
Lexy McAvinchey
Best Young Actress
Who Killed Romeo & Juliet?
Claire Porter
Best Duo
Roadside
Tessa Ferrer & Peter Falls
Best Ensemble
Pajama Party Work Night
Rio Scafone, Christina Nicole, Caitlin Burt, Melissa O'Brien, Whitney Wagner, Rose Anne Nepa, Mark Boyd, Barton Bund, Josiah Vaccaro
Best Cinematography
Resemblance
Daniel Stilling
Best Editing
Pajama Party Work Night
Patrick Neff
Best Score
A Thousand Cranes
Eiko Yichen Jin
Best Song
Unseen
Naïma Pöhler
Honorable Mention: Song
My Amazing Grace
Debra Gussin, Dale Effren
Best Original Story
Outside the Angel City
Taylor Bright
Screenplay of the Month
1966
Elisee Stpreux jr
Best Feature Screenplay
Full Moon Blues
David Wolff
Best Short Screenplay
Millicent
Dennis Ostermaier
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Blank
Keith Carmona
Best First Time Screenwriter (Short)
1966
Elisee Stpreux jr
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter
Schism
Erik Jasaň
Best Television Script
Run and Hide
Steve Crawshaw

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

Roadside
Hellier
RESEMBLANCE
Outside the Angel City
Oh Deer Rides The Bus
A Thousand Cranes
Forest of Light
Unseen
The Dalai Lama
Between Two Worlds
Anpu
LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival, a member of the Filmmakers Connect group and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2020.