WINNERS

October 2020

 

Dead In The Water review
Come Home To Me design
Confessions  design
Lea's Secret design
Audition Room 2 design
Driftwood Episode Two design
Aborted Traffick design
Where the Miracles Live design
Vinny Mancuso's Rules for Good Business
The Fox  design
ROAM design
Hungry  design
O My Nation  design
Lady Lazarus design
Best Picture
Dead In The Water
Nanea Miyata
Best Narrative Film
Come Home To Me
Gavin Bradley
Honorable Mention: Narrative Film
Kiss of the Creature
A.J. Callens
Best Indie Film
Lady Lazarus
Jamie Lou
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
Semisweet
Melissa Hahn Zoutendam
Best Drama
Come Home To Me
Gavin Bradley
Best Comedy
Vinny Mancuso's Rules for Good Business
Spartan Daggenhurst
Best Thriller
Dead In The Water
Nanea Miyata
Best Parody
Driftwood Episode Two
Darren Campo
Best Sci-Fi
ROAM
David Jung
Best Experimental Film
Hungry
Linda Notelovitz
Best Musical/Dance Film
Confessions
Elena C. Lockleis
Best Dark Comedy
Audition Room 2
Jette Newell
Best Film Noir
The Fox
Hemwant Tiwari
Best Crime Film
Aborted Traffick
Bea W. Bliss
Best TV Pilot
ProDogTV
Randall Owens
Best Documentary
ProDogTV
Randall Owens
Best Animation
Lea's Secret
Rico Gutierrez
Honorable Mention: Animation
52 - A Tale of Loneliness
Johnny DePalma
Best Music Video
O My Nation
Mohammed K Paika
Best Commercial / Promotional Video
Where the Miracles Live
David E Nault
Best Director
Lady Lazarus
Jamie Lou
Honorable Mention: Director
XIETY
Carlos Torres
Best Indie Filmmaker
Tears of Oizys
Ramy Raphael
Honorable Mention: Indie Filmmaker
The Protege' Project
Benny Tjandra, Lovie Johnson
Best First Time Director
Vinny Mancuso's Rules for Good Business
Spartan Daggenhurst
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
Audition Room 2
Jette Newell
Best Actor
Dead In The Water
Peter Porte
Best Actress
Dead In The Water
Catherine Lidstone
Best Actor in an Indie Film
Come Home To Me
Lance Caver
Best Actress in an Indie Film
XIETY
Karen Torres
Best Ensemble
Estilo Americano
Lidia Porto, Antonio Jaramillo, Zuleyka Silver, Lombardo Boyar, Goya Robles, Ruben Garfias, J. Teddy Garces, Jessica Meza
Best Cinematography
XIETY
Jake Slonecker
Best  Editing
XIETY
Karen Torres, Carlos Torres
Best Sound Design
Aborted Traffick
Brian D. Moody
Inspiring Woman in a Film
XIETY
Karen Torres
Best Visual Effects
ROAM
David Jung
Best Original Story
52 - A Tale of Loneliness
Johnny DePalma
Screenplay of the Month
Hard Work
Horton Emory
Best Feature Screenplay
Ocean Drifters
T.J. Barkwill
Honorable Mention: Feature Screenplay
American Guilt
Daniel Vaz, Candida Ribeiro
Best Short Screenplay
The Old Gods Club
Tracy Schumer
Honorable Mention: Short Screenplay
A Stop In Destiny
Jim Norman
Best Drama Screenplay
Torment
Jessi Thind
Best Thriller Screenplay
Payback
Thomas Scurlock
Best Fantasy Screenplay
The Fish Husband
Lourvey Bourdan
Best Sci-Fi Screenplay
Lightmare
Daniel Breedlove
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
A Son’s Gift
Michele Bell, Catherine Shefski
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Inappropriate
Shawn Castle
Best First Time Screenwriter (Short)
The Big Night
April Lee
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Short)
A Deadly Conversation
Vincent Edwards
Best Television Script
Hard Work
Horton Emory
Honorable Mention: Television Script
Ruby Slipper
Dan Williams

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

Dead In The Water
ProDogTV
Where the Miracles Live
XIETY
Come Home To Me
52 - A Tale of Loneliness
Tears of Oizys
Semisweet
THE FOX
The Witches of Bushwick
Aborted Traffick
LEA'S SECRET
Lady Lazarus (Short Film)
Estilo Americano
Driftwood Episode Two - Lizard Mom
Confessions
Audition Room 2
LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival, a member of the Filmmakers Connect group and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2020.