WINNERS

December 2020

 

The Great Artist review
Gunther design
The Colour of Spring design
Gatsby Alone design
Finding Anissa Jones design
Dekora design
The Confession design
The Guardian design
The Sporting Bubble design
Black Roses Symphony design
Adidas 2020 CNY design
The Callouts  design
Sunday Morning design
S.H.E. - 17 design
Masks design
Marvel-less design
P98's Waltz Of The Flower design
Incompleteness design
Best Picture
The Great Artist
Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri
Best Narrative Feature
The Colour of Spring
Paul Andrew Kimball
Best Narrative Short
The Callouts
Harrison Gabriel
Honorable Mention: Narrative Film
Mabel and George
Nathan Steve Smith
Best Indie Film
Gunther
Ryan Rowley
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
The Gift of Years
Josiah Dunjey
Best Drama
Finding Anissa Jones
Shana Gagnon
Best Comedy
Sunday Morning
Emelie Claxton
Best Horror
Black Roses Symphony
Vick Campbell
Best Musical/Dance Film
Gatsby Alone
Janet Roston
Best Film Noir
The Confession
Stephen Drury Phillips
Best LGBTQ Film
P98's Waltz Of The Flower
Praise
Best TV Pilot
Marvel-less
Christopher Kelley
Best Web Series
Incompleteness
David Ash
Honorable Mention: Web Series
All In 3: A Fikowski & Vellner Documentary
S.J. Finlay
Best Documentary Feature
The Sporting Bubble
Peter Dickson
Best Documentary Short
Dekora
Jan Sokala
Honorable Mention: Documentary
The Truth About the Use of Relaxers in Nigeria
Seun Okimi
Best Music Video
S.H.E. - 17
Muh Chen
Honorable Mention: Music Video
QingFeng Wu - Spaceman
Muh Chen
Best Student Film
The Guardian
Yifan Huo
Best Commercial
Adidas 2020 CNY
Muh Chen
Best Microfilm
Masks
Carolyn Bridget Kennedy
Best Director
S.H.E. - 17
Muh Chen
Honorable Mention: Director
Gunther
Ryan Rowley
Best Indie Filmmaker
Obsession
Ariana Malik
Honorable Mention: Indie Filmmaker
When the Music Stops Playing
Sadie Duarte
Best First Time Director (Feature)
Jiyan
Otis Birdy
Best Young Filmmaker
The Gift of Years
Josiah Dunjey
Best Actor
The Great Artist
Matthew Postlethwaite
Best Actress
The Colour of Spring
Alexa Morden
Best Actor in an Indie Film
Gunther
Joel Wetterstein
Best Actress in an Indie Film
Obsession
Anna Little
Best Score
The Great Artist
Richi Carter
Honorable Mention: Score
Snarl
Hans Michael Anselmo Hess
Best Song
Finding Anissa Jones - "She loved you all the way"
Curtis Peoples
Honorable Mention: Song
Who Calls The Trains
David Gollob
Best Original Story
Santa For Hire
Blake Ridder
Honorable Mention: Original Story
Emma's Visitor
Raymond Biddle, Avibrata Chanda
Screenplay of the Month
Close Enough To Perfect
Dan Williams
Best Feature Screenplay
Still Time to Change
Jim Grieco
Honorable Mention: Feature Screenplay
The Hidden Garden
Sean Guerrero
Best Short Screenplay
Birth of A Poem
Rui Niu, Wenyuan Bao
Honorable Mention: Short Screenplay
2A
Drew Jacob
Best Drama Screenplay
Close Enough To Perfect
Dan Williams
Honorable Mention: Drama Screenplay
One Less Heartbeat
Jim Griffith
Best Thriller Screenplay
Driver's Seat
Steven Freehauf
Best Horror Screenplay
Gunga Din
Jessi Thind, Mathieu Larivière
Best Action Screenplay
The Runner
Jason Boehm
Best Sci-Fi Screenplay
Teegarden
Scott Henderson
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
The Book of Men
Alexandre Coelho
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Metal Gear Solid
Agah Smith
Festigious Statuette Los Angeles Film Festival Monthly Competition

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

The Great Artist
Gunther
All In 3-
Dekora
When the Music Stops Playing
Black Roses Symphony
The Guardian
Snarl
Sunday Morning
The Callouts
The Gift of Years
The Colour of Spring
Incompleteness
Jiyan
Mabel and George
Santa For Hire