WINNERS

November 2018

 

 
Best Picture
PILGRIM
Julian Jakobsmeyer
 
Best Narrative Feature
PILGRIM
Julian Jakobsmeyer
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative Feature
SNOWFLAKE
Jack Tracy
 
Best Narrative Featurette
TONY
Hugo Diego Garcia
 
Best Narrative Short
A FRIEND IN NEED
Matt George Lovett, Matt Carrell
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative Short
RENAISSANCE AFTERNOON
Ashton Alexander Webb
 
Best Indie Feature
SECRECY
Kevin Wloczyk
 
Best Indie Short
SHADOWS
Kiriakos Kotsinis
 
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
HELLO,GOODBYE
Xiang Sh
 
Best Drama
A FRIEND IN NEED
Matt George Lovett, Matt Carrell
 
Best Comedy
GENERATION P
Daniel LeFevre, Michael Cueto
 
Best Thriller
ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE
Ali Matlock
 
Best Horror
THE DUMPSTER ROOM
Christopher Kadima
 
Best Fantasy Film
ENLIGHTENMENT
Alex Páramo
 
Best Inspirational Film
YOUR STORY IS IMPORTANT
Steve Conry
 
Best Dark Comedy
TRAPPED
Mohamed Maged
 
Best Animation
AN ODE TO MY MOTHER
George Turnbull
 
Best Music Video
STAR IN THE EAST
Katie Garibaldi, Marc Morgan
 
Honorable Mention: Music Video
OLDER - QUINN HENRY MULLIGAN
Finley Mulligan 
 
Best Student Film
ORIGINAL SIN
Hongzhi Guo
 
Best Director
TONY
Hugo Diego Garcia
 
Honorable Mention: Director
IN SEARCH OF PAUL
Liang Ce
 
Best First Time Director
PARENTAL RESPONSIBILITY
Berry Salem
 
Best Indie Filmmaker
HELLO,GOODBYE
Xiang Shi
 
Best Young Filmmaker
BASEBALL COACH DARREN PARKS: HOW TO PROPERLY TEACH A CLASS
Rahul John Daniel
 
Best Actor
TONY
Hugo Diego Garcia
 
Best Actress
TONY
Alzira Gòmez
 
Best Supporting Actor
A FRIEND IN NEED
Charlie Freeman
 
Best Supporting Actress
A FRIEND IN NEED
Aislinn De'Ath
 
Best Young Actor
IN SEARCH OF PAUL
Blaine Maye
 
Best Young Actress
A FRIEND IN NEED
Jess Eede
 
Best Duo
PILGRIM
Pilgrim Antony Patton & David Taylor
 
Best Cinematography
TONY
Ruperto Luis Sanchez
 
Best Editing
IN SEARCH OF PAUL
Bingjie "Icy" Huang
 
Best Score (Feature)
CAKRA BUANA
Massimo Burhanuddin, Enry Johan Jaohari
 
Best Score (Short)
CONSTRUCT
Colin Aguiar
 
Best Original Story
A FRIEND IN NEED
Matt Carrell
 
Honorable Mention: Original Story
ORIGINAL SIN
Hongzhi Guo
 
Best Screenplay Feature
MARIA ISABELLA SILVALESSA
Hunter Ridgway
 
Best Screenplay Short
TEDDY
Adrian Gawell
 
Honorable Mention: Screenplay
THIS UNEXPECTED THING
Ricardo Fleshman
 
 
 
 

Festigious Winner: Pilgrim - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Secrecy - Trailer

Festigious Winner: In Search of Paul - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Snowflake - Trailer

Festigious Winner: The Dumpster Room - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Hello,Goodbye - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Shadows - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Roadside Assistance - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Tony - Trailer

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2019.