WINNERS

April 2020

 

Two Autumns in Paris design
Mambo Man design
Distance design
Orisha design
The Real Exorcist design
The Cruising Monologues design
Spending Time With You design
Sight design
Revenge of the Cyst design
Infinitus design
Love design
Benza English design
Archetypes design
Elders React design
Justice for Vincent design
Best Picture
Two Autumns in Paris
Gibelys Coronado, Gustavo Michelena, Francisco Villarroel
 
Best Narrative Feature
Mambo Man
Mo Fini, Edesio Alejandro
Best Narrative Short
Distance
Jesse Edwards
Honorable Mention: Narrative Film
Feed
Will Lee
Best Indie Film
Spending Time With You
Josh Pafchek
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
Hello, My Sweet Boy
Raphaël Dirani
Best Drama
Two Autumns in Paris
Gibelys Coronado, Gustavo Michelena, Francisco Villarroel
Best Horror
Orisha
Drew Anthony
Best Sci-Fi
Infinitus
Cameron Currin
Best Experimental Film
Love
Henri Bassil
Best Inspirational Film
Justice for Vincent
Lawrence Chau, Andy Palmer
Best Musical/Dance Film
Revenge of the Cyst
Kara Overlien
Best LGBTQ Film
The Cruising Monologues
Jose Batista-Ayala
Best Western
Mathilda
Yaqi Tao
Best Parody
Elders React
Tom Carroll Armstrong
Best Web Series
Benza English
Raito Nishizaka, Michael Williams, Christopher McCombs
 
Best Animation
Sight
Lee Lacey
Honorable Mention: Animation
Depth of The Skin
Jay San
Best Music Video
The Real Exorcist
Sayaka Okawa, Koutaro Ishida
Best Commercial
Archetypes
Carlo De Agostini
Best Director (Feature)
Mambo Man
Mo Fini, Edesio Alejandro
Best Director (Short)
Distance
Jesse Edwards
Best Indie Filmmaker
Battle
Emre Orun
Best First Time Director (Feature)
City of Salt
Alicia Oberle Farmer
Best First Time Director (Short)
Mathilda
Yaqi Tao
Best Actor
Two Autumns in Paris
Slavsko Sorman
Best Actress
Two Autumns in Paris
Maria Antonieta Hidalgo
Best Actor in an Indie Film
Spending Time With You
Landon Tavernier
Best Actress in an Indie Film
The Audition
Lydia Li
Best Supporting Actor
Orisha
Jack Duarte
Best Young Actress
Mathilda
Laurel Badenell
Best Ensemble
Orisha
Juston Graber, Drew Anthony, Danny Brown, Luis Fernandez-Gil, Jack Duarte, Eric Hemeng, Peter Nuoffer
Best Cinematography
Deadly Promises
Ian Brander, Alex Fahl
Honorable Mention: Cinematography
Mathilda
Ai Chung
Best Editing
Deadly Promises
Anthony Sylvers
Honorable Mention: Editing
Orisha
Drew Anthony
Best Score
Mathilda
Cali Wang
Honorable Mention: Score
City of Salt
Donovan Colton
Best Original Story
Two Autumns in Paris
Francisco Villarroel
Honorable Mention: Original Story
Sierra Sisters
Casey Powers
Screenplay of the Month
The Red Cloth
Bo Svenson
Best Feature Screenplay
Escaping Dar
Peadar Mitchell
Honorable Mention: Feature Screenplay
The Great Hunger
Paul G. Andrews, Thomas Keneally, Meg Keneally, Christopher Angel
Best Short Screenplay
Breaking & Entering
Michael William Hogan
Honorable Mention: Short Screenplay
Guards for Mr. Cook
Preston Randolph
Best Drama Screenplay
The Red Cloth
Bo Svenson
Best Thriller Screenplay
Hush
Connor Rielly
Best Sci-Fi Screenplay
Starfunk and the Astral Pioneers
Glenn Towery
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Happy Medium
Aaron Lieben
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Machiavelli
Santi Esposito-Rose
Best First Time Screenwriter (Short)
Blackhole
Morgan Hendrickson
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Short)
terrorist,THE
Kesari Bhattacharya
Best Television Script
Farther and Out
Marc Bauer
Honorable Mention: Television Script
Tee
David LeBlanc

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

Two autumns in Paris
Orisha
Distance
INFINITUS
Mathilda
City of Salt
Archetypes
Benza English
 The Cruising Monologues
Revenge of the Cyst
SIERRA SISTERS
Spending Time With You
Battle
The Audition
Mambo Man
LOVE
Justice for Vincent
FEED
LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival, a member of the Filmmakers Connect group and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2020.