WINNERS

November 2020

 

Deep Shock review
Rainie Yang - Like a Star design
Reflection Point design
KNOCK – Part I design
Hidden Love design v2
Jesus of New York design
Frank Little design
White Crow design
Yokosuka 1953 - Journey to her mother in
Chronicles of Gnarnia The Rex Chadwick S
Crafter design
Deep Shock design
Decatur Staleys Chicago Bears design
Waiting Games design
Used and Borrowed Time design
Screen Girl design
Best Picture
Deep Shock
Davide Melini
Best Narrative Feature
Hidden Love
Dream International Pictures - Yang Feng
Honorable Mention: Narrative Feature
Shocking Marriage
Demetrio Casile
Best Narrative Short
Reflection Point
Deryck Broom
Honorable Mention: Narrative Short
Ra's Metanoia
Ram Alladi
Best Indie Feature
Used and Borrowed Time
Sophia Romma
Best Indie Short
Jesus of New York
Joe Benedetto
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
Screen Girl
J.D. MacNutt
Best Drama
Crafter
Yi Cheng
Best Comedy
Jesus of New York
Joe Benedetto
Best Thriller
Deep Shock
Davide Melini
Best Parody
Chronicles of Gnarnia: The Rex Chadwick Story
Brian Colin Foley
Best Experimental Film
KNOCK – Part I
Marcel Zyskind
Best Inspirational Film
Pinnacle
Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar
Best Musical/Dance Film
KNOCK – Part I
Marcel Zyskind
Best Web Series
White Crow
George Threadgold
Best Documentary Feature
Yokosuka 1953 - Journey to her mother in memory
Tsuyoshi Kigawa
Best Documentary Short
Frank Little
Daniel Stanislawski
Honorable Mention: Documentary
California Rising
Rob Villanueva
Best Music Video
Rainie Yang - Like a Star
Muh Chen
Honorable Mention: Music Video
Wax Tailor - Misery (Ft. Rosemary Standley)
Berkay Türk, Wax Tailor
Best Student Film
Screen Girl
J.D. MacNutt
Honorable Mention: Student Film
In Session
Alex Hovsepian
Best Commercial / Promotional Video
Decatur Staleys/Chicago Bears
Julie Staley
Best Microfilm
Waiting Games
Thea Balich
Best Director
Deep Shock
Davide Melini
Honorable Mention: Director
Reflection Point
Deryck Broom
Best First Time Director
Chronicles of Gnarnia: The Rex Chadwick Story
Brian Colin Foley
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
Golden Wings
Massimiliano Finazzer Flory
Best Actor
Reflection Point
Nathan Castle
Best Actress
Asleep
Célia Alturas
Best Actor in an Indie Film
In Session
Bobby Burrelli
Best Actress in an Indie Film
Screen Girl
Marina Vandegraaf
Best Child Actress
Waiting Games
Erin Addison
Best Duo
Screen Girl
Daniel Curalli & Marina Vandegraaf
Best Ensemble
Just Another Birthday in Bedlam
Amanda Carlin, Tezz Yancey, Colin Thomas Jennings, Lily Rains, Tamika Simpkins, Alexandra Wright, Marc Valera, Fred Sanders, Kristen Egermeier, Anthony Wofford
Best Cinematography
Deep Shock
Juanma Postigo, AEC
Honorable Mention: Cinematography
Frank Little
Daniel Stanislawski
Best  Editing
Eden Neville - Video Games
Addison Neville, Eden Neville
Honorable Mention: Editing
A Blossom In the Night
Kelsy Lua
Best Score
Reflection Point
Ross Rowley
Best Song
We Had To Say Goodbye
Michele Bell
Honorable Mention: Song
Ghosted
Michelle Rose
Best Sound Design
Drifting
Shiheng Xu
Inspiring Woman in a Film
A Blossom In the Night
Brittany Giles
Best Visual Effects
Hebe Tien - One, after another
Grass Jelly Studio
Best Trailer
Deep Shock
Davide Melini
Best Original Story
Just Another Birthday in Bedlam
Catherine Butterfield
Screenplay of the Month
Land of Eagles
Isaac Banuelos
Best Short Screenplay
A Glass House
Charles Strider
Honorable Mention: Short Screenplay
Goodnight and Goodbye
Elijah Noble El
Best Comedy Screenplay
Parallel Universe
Patrick McGrath
Best Thriller Screenplay
Avarice
Mike Meier
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
The Last Shogun's Treasure
Jonathan Lucas
Best Television Script
Land of Eagles
Isaac Banuelos
Honorable Mention: Television Script
Teenage Melancholy
Rebecca Dru Ritchie
Festigious Statuette Los Angeles Film Festival Monthly Competition

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

Deep Shock
Hidden Love
A Blossom In the Night
Screen Girl
Reflection Point
Asleep
Crafter
Pinnacle
Frank Little
Chronicles of Gnarnia- The Rex Chadwick
c916a7d987-poster