WINNERS

January 2020

 

The Day You Long For review
The Last Man on Earth design
The Voyage design
Basic design
Saturno TV design
Mr Lee 20 Years of Power design
Southeology  design
Métèque design
Before They Were Them design
Magenta design
Color in the Dark Battling Cancer in Mya
Victims design
UnLucky Jimmy design
The Ways of Misery design
Best Picture
The Day You Long For
Benoit Ganesan, Ciaran Page
 
Best Narrative Film
Métèque
Lauren Blackwell, Lyna Dubarry, Lou Stassen
Honorable Mention: Narrative Film
Stay in Summer
Wu Tingjian
Best Indie Film
Basic
Chelsea Devantez
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
5 Rules of Kizomba
Sergey Khromykh
Best Drama
The Voyage
Christy Shelton Fernando
Honorable Mention: Drama
Gold
Luca Pizzoleo
Best Comedy
Basic
Chelsea Devantez
Best Horror
The Ways of Misery
Erik de la Serna
Best Sci-Fi
The Last Man on Earth
April Phillips
Best Experimental Film
The Day You Long For
Benoit Ganesan, Ciaran Page
Best Inspirational Film
Color in the Dark: Battling Cancer in Myanmar
Tina Wang
Best Musical/Dance Film
Before They Were Them
Jake Foy, Kevin Wong, Curtis Brown
Best Dark Comedy
UnLucky Jimmy
Lenny Pappano
Best Web Series
Magenta
Gabriele Tacchi
Best Documentary
Mr Lee: 20 Years of Power
Juan Salas
Best Music Video
Saturno TV - Nectarín
Julio Hormaeche
 
Honorable Mention: Music Video
Alfreda - This Room
Roger Spy
Best Student Film
The Day You Long For
Benoit Ganesan, Ciaran Page
Honorable Mention: Student Film
Unearth
Max R. Zabell
Best Commercial
Southeology
Paphangkorn Punchantarak
Best Director
The Last Man on Earth
April Phillips
Honorable Mention: Director
The Day You Long For
Benoit Ganesan
 
Best Indie Filmmaker
Darkest Age
Isabella Jacqueline
Honorable Mention: Indie Filmmaker
If We Have Next Life
Mingzhu Ye
Best First Time Director
Victims
Zachary L. Harris
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
Stay in Summer
Wu Tingjian
Best Young Filmmaker
Color in the Dark: Battling Cancer in Myanmar
Tina Wang
Best Actor
The Day You Long For
Charles Sandford
Honorable Mention: Actor
Birds in the City
Jonas Olsen
Best Actress
Métèque
Lyna Dubarry
Honorable Mention: Actress
Ethnically Ambiguous
Tiffany Phillips
Best Actor in an Indie Film
Darkest Age
Bryce Myles Fenwick
Honorable Mention: Actor in an Indie Film
Gold
Raz Fritz
Best Actress in an Indie Film
Basic
Chelsea Devantez
Honorable Mention: Actress in an Indie Film
Aegis
Noemy Delmar
Best Supporting Actor
Darkest Age
Harrison Green
Best Duo
Butterfly
Micah Fitzgerald & Jade Lorna Sullivan
Best Cinematography
The Day You Long For
Lewis Thompson
Honorable Mention: Cinematography
Camomile
Sam Creamer
Best Editing
Darkest Age
Kaleb Woodward
Honorable Mention: Editing
Birthday
Mojtaba Mirshekari
Best Score
Basic
Tara Trudel
Best Sound Design
Darkest Age
Liam Fretwell
Best Original Story
The Last Man on Earth
April Phillips
Honorable Mention: Original Story
Victims
Rachel Daigh
Screenplay of the Month
It Means
Josh Madden
Best Feature Screenplay
Ft. Lynn
Shay Dognia
Best Short Screenplay
It Means
Josh Madden
Honorable Mention: Screenplay
In Your Dreams
Stéphane Arteta
Best First Time Screenwriter
Decision
Daniel Pignato
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter
Briefs Episode 2
Teresa Taylor
Best Television Script
The Belfast Connection
John Donovan
Honorable Mention: Television Script
Nightstalk
Michael Ballard

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

The Day You Long For
The Voyage
Magenta
Basic
5 Rules of Kizomba
Birds in the City
 UnLucky Jimmy
Butterfly
Camomile
Birthday
GOLD
If We Have Next Life
Métèque
Mr Lee
Southeology
Victims
The Ways of Misery
LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival, a member of the Filmmakers Connect group and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2020.