WINNERS

MAY 2017

 

Best Picture
SPILLOVER
Luis Antonio Rodriguez, Israel Rios
 
Best Narrative Feature
WHO IS ALICE
Robert van den Broek, Ismaël Lotz
 
Best Narrative Short
NEW YORK 2150
Harry Assouline
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative
NOW I AM...
Dougie Irvine
 
Best Indie Film
STELLA MARIS
 Kalainithan Kalaichelvan
 
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
SHORT STORY
Anar Azimov
 
Best Drama
SPILLOVER
Luis Antonio Rodriguez, Israel Rios
 
Best Comedy
WHO IS ALICE
Robert van den Broek, Ismaël Lotz
 
Best Thriller
FINAL STOP
Bobby B. Grubic
 
Best Sci-Fi
NEW YORK 2150
Harry Assouline
 
Best Inspirational
8 STEPS TO I LOVE YOU
Keith Orlando Harris
 
Best Crime Film
NO EXIT
Jesper Isaksen
 
Best Dark Comedy
VIGILANTES
Michael Mastrangelo & Alexa Mercado
 
Best Mystery Film
ILLUSION
Mohammad Farahani
 
Best Web Series
NEW YORK 2150
Harry Assouline
 
Honorable Mention: Web Series
MENAGE
Paneet Singh
 
Best Documentary
LOVE & SEX & ROCKNROLLSTUHL
 Susanna Wüstneck
 
Best Music Video
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
Fabio D'Andrea
 
Honorable Mention: Music Video
GLOBES
 Director: Tina Romero, Song by: Shirley House
 
Best Student Film
AWAKE
Matthew Colston
 
Best Director
NEW YORK 2150
Harry Assouline
 
Best First Time Director
STELLA MARIS
Kalainithan Kalaichelvan
 
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
HONEST LIES
Raul Phoenix
 
Best Actor
SPILLOVER
Jorge A. Jimenez
 
Honorable Mention: Actor
LOSING LIFE
Fahad Olayan
 
Best Actress
WHO IS ALICE
Ali Bastian
 
Honorable Mention: Actress
FINAL STOP
Jenny Robinson
 
Best Actor in an Indie Film
HOMESICK
Dustin Lester
 
Honorable Mention: Actor in an Indie Film
SADIST'S KNOT
Orrin Hunter
 
Best Actress in an Indie Film
FEAR
Janam Patel
 
Best Child Actress
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
Eliza Fox Preece
 
Best Ensemble
VIGILANTES
Directors: Michael Mastrangelo & Alexa Mercado
Key Cast: C. Hope Belmont, Angela Gunn, Gillien Goll, Michele Lyman, Tasos Bishop, Alexa Mercado
 
Best Young Filmmaker
SLEEPTALKER
Jillian Lebling
 
Best Editing
WHO IS ALICE
Ismaël Lotz
 
Best Cinematography
NEW YORK 2150
Brian O'Carroll
 
Best Score
HER SHOES
Yi Liu
 
Honorable Mention: Score
NEW YORK 2150
Mehdi El Morabit
 
Best Sound Design
NEW YORK 2150
Raphael Ajuelos
Best Trailer
NEW YORK 2150
Harry Assouline
 
Inspiring Woman in a Film
HIGHLIGHT
Roya Nownahali
 
Best Commercial
BRETTON PLACE FILMS
Wilson Chang
 
Best Original Story
SPILLOVER
Israel Rios
 
Best Screenplay Feature
THE FIRST TIME FOR PENNY
Janice L. Walker
 
Best Drama Screenplay
SENDLER'S CHILDREN
Slavica Bogdanov
 
Best Horror Screenplay
HORRORSCOPE
J.D. DeSapio
 
Best Sci-Fi Screenplay
SAIRA
John Kontoyannis
 
Best Television Screenplay
MEA CULPA
Len Nannarone
 
 
 
 
 

Spillover - Best Picture

Final Stop - Best Thriller

Who Is Alice - Best Narrative Feature

New York 2150 - Best Sci-Fi

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After the order is made, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2019.