WINNERS

September 2017

 

Best Picture
PANJ (5)
Seyed Mojtaba Hosseini
 
Best Narrative Feature
THE HYBRIDS FAMILY
Tony Randle, Tony Schweikle
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative Feature
MI'RAJ
Tariq Umar Khan, Sapan Narula
 
Best Narrative Short
ANSWER ME
Marco Antonio Barajas Morales
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative Short
THE SCULPTOR
Kris Lippert
 
Best Indie Film
HEAVEN KNOWS
Shangshi Chen
 
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
THE BABIES
Yuval Shrem
 
Best Drama
UNDERTOW
Peter Spann
 
Best Horror
LION
Davide Melini
 
Best Sci-Fi
TRAGIC CONSEQUENCE
Joseph Villapaz
 
Best Action
PROTECTRESS
America Young, Joanna Ke
 
Best Experimental
PANJ (5)
Seyed Mojtaba Hosseini
 
Best Inspirational
BREAKING
Eric Logan Milzarski, Sabrina Percario, Alessandra Hajaj
 
Best Crime Film
THE OTHER
Diego Valdés
 
Best Web Series
TINSEL'S TOWN
Michael Lindsay-Hogg, David C Barry
 
Honorable Mention: Web Series
THE LITTLE THINGS
Nathan Schiefelbein
 
Best Documentary
LIVING ON A DOLLAR A DAY
George Rosenfeld
 
Best Student Film
THE REWARD
Yunhong Guo
 
Honorable Mention: Student Film
ART OF DROWNING
Christopher Oh
 
Best Director
THE REWARD
Yunhong Guo
 
Honorable Mention: Director
THE HYBRIDS FAMILY
Tony Randle
 
Best First Time Director
FINDING HOPE
Krysten Resnick
 
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
THE DIFFERENT BEING
Rosario Brucato
 
Best Actor
PANJ (5)
Hossein Nik-Khah
 
Honorable Mention: Actor
THE OTHER
Jesus Vega
 
Best Actress
THE REWARD
Veronica McFarlane
 
Honorable Mention: Actress
DARK IS THE NIGHT
Carmen Silva
 
Best Supporting Actor
THE OTHER
Dhyan Valdés
 
Best Young Actor
LION
Pedro Sánchez
 
Best Ensemble
THE HYBRIDS FAMILY
Paul Sorvino, Carolyn Hennesey, Mojean Aria, Phlip Willingham, Charles Noland, Lauren Lakis, Anne Leighton, Leanne Agmon, Tatanka Means, Rawle Lewis, Chris De Christopher, Chuck Ardezzone, Jean St James, Lee Knorr
 
Honorable Mention: Ensemble
ROTTEN GRAPES
Diana Perez Riveros, Esteban De La Isla, Orlando Pineda, Christopher Capito, Meeri De Oliveira, Bruna Pedro, Drew Powell, David Kennedy, Mason Ma, Jessica Adams
 
Inspiring Woman in a Film
PROTECTRESS
Joanna Ke
 
Best Editing
THE REWARD
 June Yuting Jin
 
Honorable Mention: Editing
HEAVEN KNOWS
Shangshi Chen
 
Best Cinematography
FINDING HOPE
Neil Oseman
 
Honorable Mention: Cinematography
ART OF DROWNING
Aaron Maxey
 
Best Score
AKIDE
Rahman Altin
 
Honorable Mention: Score
RESURRECTION TIME CONSPIRACY
Jim Carroll, Chris George
 
Best Song
DREAM INSIDE
Paul Murray
 
Best Original Story
THE HYBRIDS FAMILY
Tony Schweikle
 
Honorable Mention: Original Story
LOVE UNTIL THE END
Charles Soots, Tamara Nance
 
Best Screenplay
CAN YOU SMELL THE FLOWERS?
Malcolm Holt
 
Best First Time Screenwriter
GOD WILLING
Fernando Chavez
 
 
 

Best Picture: Panj (5) - Official Trailer

Best Director: The Reward - Official Trailer

Best Drama: Undertow - Official Trailer

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2019.