WINNERS

March 2020

 

Shepard Review
Windblown design
Deadly Promises design
Strings of Sorrow design
Das Kleid design
Double Jack design
Fiction About Country C design
Kongari design
Melanophobia design
Ô_design
Nemesis design
WHY- You Can Be The Next One design
Satin White  design
Savoy- Saga Of An Icon design
Hey, Beautiful! design
All That You Love Will Be Carried Away d
Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor design
Tender is the Kiss design
We Give Everything For You design
DEVIL design
‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏‏FESTIGIOUS FINALISTS
‏‏Festigious_Screenplay_Finalists_20
‏‏2020 03
Best Picture
Shepard
Jourdan McClure, Philip Landa
 
Best Narrative Feature
Shepard
Jourdan McClure, Philip Landa
Honorable Mention: Narrative Feature
Once Upon a Judgment Day
Mehmet Tanrisever
Best Narrative Short
Windblown
Usher Morgan
Honorable Mention: Narrative Short
Glitches
Annie Chen
Best Indie Feature
Deadly Promises
Joseph Ramos, Julian Crouser, Thomas Crouser Jr, Sandra L Bucy
Best Indie Short
Satin White
Ingrid Hoyos
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
TABLXS
Brittny Williams, Juanita Ingram
Best Drama
WHY? You Can Be The Next One!
Thorsten Kramer
Best Comedy
Kongari
Naoto Tsukiashi
Honorable Mention: Comedy
Honey
Christopher Hughes
Best Thriller
Shepard
Jourdan McClure, Philip Landa
Honorable Mention: Thriller
Deadly Promises
Joseph Ramos, Julian Crouser, Thomas Crouser Jr, Sandra L Bucy
Best Sci-Fi
Tender is the Kiss
Longwei Deng
Best Experimental Film
Ô
Chloé Dupeyrat
Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
Collective Rituals
Dier Zhang
Best Inspirational Film
Melanophobia
Manos Stathopoulos
Best Mystery Film
All That You Love Will Be Carried Away
Thad Lee
Best Action Film
Nemesis
Tim Earnheart
Best Musical/Dance Film
Hey, Beautiful!
Kenneth Ferrone, Nat Zegree, Eric Holmes
Best LGBTQ Film
Das Kleid
Ethan Ardalan
Best Web/TV Pilot
Double Jack
Stephanie Stern
Best Web Series
Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor
Keith Edward Barnfather
Honorable Mention: Web Series
The Honey Trapper Season 2
Felise Garcia
Best Documentary Feature
Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Kshitij Sharma
Best Documentary Short
Fiction About Country C
Xueqing Yin
Best Music Video
Devil
Thorsten Kramer
Best Student Film
Das Kleid
Ethan Ardalan
Honorable Mention: Student Film
Abroad
Enrique Suarez
Best Commercial
We Give Everything For You
Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero
Best Director (Feature)
Strings of Sorrow
Mehmet Tanrisever
Honorable Mention: Director (Feature)
Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Kshitij Sharma
 
Best Director (Short)
Tender is the Kiss
Longwei Deng
Honorable Mention: Director (Short)
Daemon
Wenqin Ni
Best Indie Filmmaker
Mojave Shadows
Jaime Torres
Best First Time Director (Feature)
Deadly Promises
Joseph Ramos
Best First Time Director (Short)
Sixth Grade
Yuzhuo Wang
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
Ô
Chloé Dupeyrat
Best Young Filmmaker
Tigahdoo
Jayden Singh, William Michael
Best Actor
Shepard
Kurt Krause
Best Actress
Windblown
Katie Vincent
Best Actor in an Indie Film
Satin White
Cesar DeFuentes
Best Actress in an Indie Film
Mojave Shadows
Sabrina Percario
Best Young Actor
Deadly Promises
Julian Crouser
Best Young Actress
Sixth Grade
Xinyi Shan
Best Duo
Shepard
Will Beinbrink & Kurt Krause
Best Cinematography
Windblown
Usher Morgan
Honorable Mention: Cinematography
Mojave Shadows
Jaime Torres
Best Editing
Savoy: Saga Of An Icon
Kshitij Sharma
Best Score
Sixth Grade
Yuqi Zhou
Best Sound Design
Tender is the Kiss
Chris Garcia, Audrey Gu, Longwei Deng
Inspiring Woman in a Film
New Life
Mélanie Bokata
Best Original Story
Shepard
Philip Landa
Honorable Mention: Original Story
Sixth Grade
Yuzhuo Wang
Screenplay of the Month
Horrible Hannah
Geoffrey D Sollars, Michael D Sollars, Eric G Sollars
Best Feature Screenplay
Horrible Hannah
Geoffrey D Sollars, Michael D Sollars, Eric G Sollars
Honorable Mention: Feature Screenplay
The Pack
Bill Albert
Best Short Screenplay
Final Interview
Scott Nelson
Honorable Mention: Short Screenplay
Prospect Bluff
Harvest Bellante
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Quiet Eyes
Janet Chollet
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
Bones of Ribbon
Ashley Sanders
Best First Time Screenwriter (Short)
Customer Support
Haley Watson
Honorable Mention: First Time Screenwriter (Short)
Superbug
Gio Forlenza
Best Television Script
The Janitor
Christopher Hughes

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

SHEPARD
Windblown
DEADLY PROMISES
STRINGS OF SORROW
Das Kleid
Nemesis
Daemon
ONCE UPON A JUDGMENT DAY
Savoy
 TABLXS
Sixth Grade
Sil
Tender is the Kiss
THE HONEY TRAPPER
We give everything for you
WHY
Double Jack
Glitches
Satin White
Kongari
Hey, Beautiful!
Mojave Shadows
LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival, a member of the Filmmakers Connect group and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2020.