WINNERS

May 2019

 

 
Best Picture
D-RAILED
Dale Fabrigar, Everette Wallin, Suzanne DeLaurentiis
 
Best Narrative Feature
D-RAILED
Dale Fabrigar, Everette Wallin, Suzanne DeLaurentiis
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative Feature
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Mehmet Tanrisever
Best Narrative Short
THE LITTLE PICTURE
Toby Kearton
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative Short
ONE MORE RIDE
Xinying Gu
 
Best Indie Film
POLLY
Marco Bottiglieri
 
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
BLACK & WHITE
Luyin Zhao
Best Drama Feature
FREE SLAVE
Mehmet Tanrisever
 
Best Drama Short
SEVEN SEAS
Martin-Philippe Tremblay
Best Thriller
BET THE DEMON WINS
Denise Hurley, Karlisha Hurley
 
Best Horror
D-RAILED
Dale Fabrigar, Everette Wallin, Suzanne DeLaurentiis
 
Best Fantasy Film
SPIRIT OF THE DROWNING GIRLS
Runze Cao
 
Best Experimental Film
DORIS'S FLIGHT
Gabriela Lima
Best Mystery Film
HAZEL
Sara Eustáquio
Best Film Noir
HOLLYWOOD MOUTH 3
Jordan Mohr
Best Parody
AEROBITARDS
Erin Marie Davis
Best Crime Film
THE ALLIANCE
Robert L Butler Jr
Best Web Series
AMERICAN PAROUSIA
Guillermo Noriega
Best Documentary Feature
THE SILENT SOLDIER AND THE PORTRAIT
Garland Waller
 
Best Documentary Short
HOW TO BEND CONCRETE IN 108 EASY STEPS
Mahesh Madhav
Best Animation
THE PERFUMER
Tung, Hao-Yu; Zheng, Kai-Yuan; Chen, Li-Wei; Chiu, Chen-Wei, Chen, Wei-Ju
 
Honorable Mention: Animation
GODSPEED
Sunny Wai Yan Chan
 
Best Music Video
BEAUTIFUL
Andre Bato
 
Honorable Mention: Music Video
CONTEMPORARY WOODY GUTHRIE - KAY THE AQUANAUT
Angela Ng
Best Student Film
DISTANT STARS
Emily Fisher
 
Honorable Mention: Student Film
STATIC
Jackson Little
Best Director
THE PERFUMER
Zheng, Kai-Yuan
 
Honorable Mention: Director
FREE SLAVE
Mehmet Tanrisever
 
Best First Time Director
GODSPEED
Sunny Wai Yan Chan
 
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
DORIS'S FLIGHT
Gabriela Lima
Best Actor (Feature)
BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS
Soydan Soydas
 
Best Actor (Short)
THE EAGLES
Aramis Merlin
 
Best Actress (Feature)
D-RAILED
Carter Scott
 
Best Actress (Short)
POLLY
Melissa Mars
Best Actor in an Indie Film
SEVEN SEAS
Denis Larocque
Best Actress in an Indie Film
DOLL
Diêm Camille Gbogou
Best Supporting Actor
FREE SLAVE
Tarik Tanrisever
Best Supporting Actress
TIME SLOT
Shayla Bagir
Best Duo
ONE MORE RIDE
Caesar James & Emma Kennedy
 
Best Ensemble
D-RAILED
Carter Scott, Frank Lammers, Everette Wallin, Tonya Kay, Jack Betts, Daniel O'Reilly, Shae Smolik, Gregg Christie, Brie Mattson, Natalie Schneider, Val McAdoo, Giovannie Espiritu, Alexis Safoyan, Leticia LaBelle, Anthony Jensen, Ben Hopkins, Tony Stavola, Catherine Healy, Amanda Mayfield, David Douglas Logan Coffey, Marvin Ryan, Mia Christou, Robyn Ashley Dennis
Best Cinematography (Feature)
D-RAILED
John Lazear
Best Cinematography (Short)
DAMAGED
Mufeng Han
Honorable Mention: Cinematography
ONE MORE RIDE
Lidia Nokonova
Best Editing (Feature)
DEPTH OF PYAAR
Charles Ross
Best Editing (Short)
ONE MORE RIDE
Qianzi Gao
Honorable Mention: Editing
NEST
Yunting Chen
Best Score
SANTIA STARLIGHT
Nancy Stafford
Best Song
CRIMINAL
Dale Head, Bret Allen, Ryan Logan
Honorable Mention: Song
THE LETTER OF MARQUE
Jakob Eder
Best Trailer
OUTER WEST
Jake Leister
Best Original Story
HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Shihan Lu
Best Screenplay
THE WINDOW
Randy Zuniga, Ammar Lasani, Kanza Zia
Best Feature Screenplay
RUDY'S CHRISTMAS REVENGE
Joanne Bellew
 
Honorable Mention: Feature Screenplay
ROCK TARPEIAN
Salvatore A. Bono
Best Short Screenplay
PARALLELS
Scott Nelson
 
Honorable Mention: Short Screenplay
MY RIDE'S HERE
Malcolm Holt
Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)
A FOUR-SIDED BED
Elizabeth Searle
 
Best First Time Screenwriter (Short)
METAMORPHOSIS REVISITED
Scott Nelson
 
 

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2019.