WINNERS

January 2018

 

 
Best Picture
GRIMALDI
Jordan Conway
 
Best Narrative Feature
MAHASATTA 2035
Ramprabhu Nakate
 
Best Narrative Short
GRIMALDI
Jordan Conway
 
Honorable Mention: Narrative
WALTER
Patrick Hodgson   
 
Best Indie Film
ADDICTION
Francesco Antonio
 
Honorable Mention: Indie Film
VOYEUR
Katharine White
 
Best Drama
EDELWEISS
Sam Bradford, Emma Fisher, Sonu Louis
 
Best Comedy
BLOWN AWAY
Sadie Duarte
 
Best Thriller
SHADOW
Shiyi Shao
 
Best Horror
STUDDED NIGHTMARE
Jean-Claude Leblanc
 
Best Sci-Fi
THE FEW
Sam Bradford, Phil Thomas, Jamie Wanstall, Ryan Ward-Miller, Sam Benjamin
 
Best Experimental
ANN
Carla Forte
 
Best Dark Comedy
RELIVATION
Wouter Springer, Wim Bax
 
Best Film Noir
THE MUD
Gabriel De Piero
 
Best Web Series
THE FEW
Sam Bradford, Phil Thomas, Jamie Wanstall, Ryan Ward-Miller, Sam Benjamin
 
Best Animation
DYSTOPIA
Bellopropello
 
Honorable Mention: Animation
THE RED QUEEN OF BITTER FROST
Kailin Gow
 
Best Music Video
DEFEND WITH ME
Ana Saldaña
 
Best Student Film
LIP LOCK ROMANCE
Shihao Zhang
 
Honorable Mention: Student Film
OPEN HOUSE: THE GRIEVING MOTHER
Joseph Cabato
 
Best Director
EDELWEISS
Sam Bradford
 
Honorable Mention: Director
GRIMALDI
Jordan Conway
 
Best First Time Director
METHEFORCE
Mayur Ramgir
 
Best Actor
THE GUITAR
Michael Boston
 
Best Actress
EDELWEISS
Emma Fisher
 
Best Actor in an Indie Film
MAN-O
Adam Christie
 
Best Actress in an Indie Film
FOREVER & ALWAYS
Olivia DiNino
 
Best Supporting Actor
BLOWN AWAY
Roberto Millán
 
Best Supporting Actress
THE FEW
Rachael Holoway
 
Best Duo
POLE DANCE
Gaelle Gillis, Quentin Marteau
 
Best Ensemble
THE FEW
Sam Benjamin, Vincent Jerome, Kyla Frye, Rachael Holoway, Jacqui-Lee Pryce, Glenn Speers
 
Best Score
DMUS
Jesus Calderon
 
Best Song
JUST GET ME
Ari B, Wayne Isham
 
Best Editing
EDELWEISS
Ryan Ward-Miller
 
Best Cinematography
FOREVER & ALWAYS
Tod Sheridan 
 
Best Original Story
THE FEW
Sam Benjamin
 
Best Screenplay Feature
NO ONE LIVES FOREVER
Dylan Rosychuk
 
Honorable Mention: Screenplay Feature
MASSACRE AT PILRIMS' PASS
Thomas Lister
 
Best Screenplay Short
PERSECUTION: STORY OF A WEAK WINGED BUTTERFLY
Ellis Finney
 
Honorable Mention: Screenplay Short
CHERRY GLAZED
Christine Sherwood
 
Best First Time Screenwriter
TURN THE TABLES
Herschel Medlin, Dale Baker
 
 

Festigious Winner: Edelweiss - Trailer

Festigious Winner: Walter - Teaser

Festigious Winner: Studded Nightmare - Trailer

Festigious Winner: The Few - Trailer

Festigious winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290.

 

Order with Paypal:

 

After ordering, please send us an email to festigious@gmail.com with the following details: 

 

- Full name and address

- Award (for example: Best Animation)

 

LAFA19 Logo Only LQ for web.png
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Festigious is a FilmFreeway Gold Festival and a Magic Productions Int. Ltd brand. All Rights Reserved 2019.