Festigious Winners - November 2021



Best Picture

Implanted - Fabien Dufils


Best Narrative Feature

Implanted - Fabien Dufils


Honorable Mention: Narrative Feature

Time Boys - Randy Allan


Best Narrative Short

My Dinner With Werner - Maverick Moore


Honorable Mention: Narrative Short

Art of the Mind - Neil Valdez, Kathleen Swenson


Best Indie Short

Reshape - Siming Zheng


Honorable Mention: Indie Film

The Comedy is Over - Luke Franklin


Best Drama

Blue Lanterns - Brandon Chi-Wei Chen


Best Horror

Dream State - John Aldridge


Best Experimental Film

Night, Mother - John Patrick Lowrie, Sheila Houlahan


Best Western

Outlaw - Alpay Andy Birdinc


Best Web Series

Hamlet & Ophelia - Scott Westerman


Best Documentary Feature

Still Suffering - Steven Berez, Diana Puzikova


Honorable Mention: Documentary Feature

America Boxed In - Casey G. Williams, Ian S. Williams


Best Documentary Short

Life's Good - Jackson Tisi


Best Student Film

Amnesia - Alpay Andy Birdinc


Best Director (Feature)

Implanted - Fabien Dufils


Best Director (Short)

Blue Lanterns - Brandon Chi-Wei Chen


Best First Time Director

Everything I Never Said - Nahyr Galaz Ruiz


Best Indie Filmmaker

Baffin Island: An Arctic Adventure - Steve Hall


Best Actor

My Dinner With Werner - Matthew Sanders


Best Actress

Implanted - Michelle Girolami


Best Actor in an Indie Film

Everything I Never Said - Armando Matarazzo


Best Actress in an Indie Film

Night, Mother - Sheila Houlahan


Best Duo

Night, Mother - Sheila Houlahan & Ellen McLain


Best Score

Art of the Mind - Mariano Saulino


Screenplay of the Month

Escape from Virtue - Nick DeRuve


Best Feature Screenplay

Escape from Virtue - Nick DeRuve


Honorable Mention: Feature Screenplay

Caught Cold - Stephen Kessen

Best Drama Screenplay

Borderlands Lowrider Challenge - Dan Williams


Best Horror Screenplay

The Believed - John M. Broadhead


Best Thriller Screenplay

Rumblers - Joseph Stephen Meadows


Best Sci-Fi Screenplay

End of Days - Danny Alex


Best First Time Screenwriter (Feature)

Down & Out - Caden Stayner


Best First Time Screenwriter (Short)

I'm Sorry Deer - Jackie Fiorillo


Best Television Script

Desert Star News - Robert Haus


Special Jury Award

A Haunting in Hinsdale - Michael Dotson









More trailers: https://www.youtube.com/c/FestigiousFilmFestival



* Winners may order a review at www,filmfreeway.com/festigious - FilmFreeway Gold members get $50 off.



* Winners may order a statuette for themselves and their team, for $290. Order here: https://www.festigious.com/statuette














RECENT POSTS
SUBMIT YOUR FILM
LAFA Cover 2019 banner lq.jpg
Festigious 2017 Twitter Cover v4.jpg
FOLLOW US
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square